MODELS
2.0 Comfort
Starting at*
Monthly*
images/varients/chery/chery_varient_2_9.jpeg
2.0 Comfort
2.0 Luxury
Starting at*
Monthly*
images/varients/chery/chery_varient_2_1.jpeg
2.0 Luxury
1.5 Luxury
Starting at*
Monthly*
images/varients/chery/chery_varient_2_10.jpeg
1.5 Luxury
OVERVIEW

Forward-looking

Looking ahead to the technology, quality and future life. The forward-looking concept and cutting-edge technologies of Chery brand are evident in its appearance design, control and intelligent technology.

Dynamic Design
Interior

Double Arched Wavy Front Face

A chrome-plated strip runs through the double arched and wavy grilles, like a "bridge" over a shimmering lake, adding simple yet elegant touches to the vehicle.

Trident Xenon Headlamp

Shaped as the legendary Trident of Poseidon, the headlamp looks sharp with a sense of style, which blends the modern fashion with natural beauty while showcasing the power of an SUV. Compared with conventional halogen lamps, Xenon headlamps emit lights four times higher in intensity with one-third less energy consumption.

Performance
Safety

Wave-like Waistline

Like the wave trails left by a yacht dashing through the water, the waistlines on both sides extend from the turn signal lamp across the body to the tail, expressing an exceptionally dynamic and inviting force.

Tiger-claw LED Taillight

The angular tiger-claw taillight, newly designed to echo the concept of Chery brand, integrates three light strips in an innovative manner that creates a striking existence. The LED taillight also features high charging speed and long service life.

Performance
Safety

Wing-shaped Center Console

Stretching to both sides like an eagle spreading its wings, the dashboard conveys a sense of power. The sub-dashboard, with innovative design and unique structure, is just like an aircraft carrier embarking on its journey!  With generous use of piano paint and various colors for option, it expresses a fashionable and cool style. The new soft material, which is environment friendly and recyclable, brings the tactile sensation of leather.

Sporty and Cool Interior Trim

The sportiness is evidently reflected in the dual-color interior trim with British noble spirit as well as the exquisite and stylish double topstitching.

Performance
Safety

All New 1.5T Turbocharged Engine

The all new 1.5T turbocharged engine integrates the exhaust manifold in the cylinder head and the water-cooled intercooler in the intake manifold. Such ingenious spatial arrangement allows for highly-efficient turbocharging, with a maximum power of 112KW and torque of 205Nm.

Super Sporty Chassis Tuning

Developed on the specialized SUV platform T1X, prudently tuned and well laid out by world-leading experts. Pure SUV DNA and 5-star European Safety Rating create perfect driving experience. Driving performance is tuned in all road conditions to ensure both flexibility at low speeds and stability at high speeds, while maintaining smooth and natural steering.

Performance
Safety

360° Full-time Panorama Camera System

The easy switch between the panorama view and the independent views from four cameras allows you to have real-time control of the surroundings, thus minimizing the blind zone in the width-limited lane and during parking by steering.

High-definition Visualized Reverse Imaging and All-dimensional Eight-probe Radar

Clear view of the road conditions behind enables an accurate observation of the surrounding distances, which makes parking easier.

Performance
Safety

C-NCAP Five-star Safety

Designed in accordance with the highest crash safety rating of C-NCAP five-star standard, it provides five-star safety protection for occupants.

9-inch True-color HD Capacitive Touch Screen

Easy, simple and user-friendly interactive experience., boasting Head Unit Performance, Multi-media Features, A/C Setting, and Vehicle Setting.

Performance
Safety

4.8-inch Color LCD Dashboard

Nice-looking and user-friendly interface, with interactive dual-screen display between the audio screen and the dashboard.

Phone Interconnection

Interconnect as you like to enjoy a delightful life, including Full-screen Mobile Mapping, Bluetooth Hands-free Phone and Dual USB Ports.

Performance
Safety

Class-leading Rear Compartment Space

TIGGO 7 features a leading wheelbase of 2670mm, creating a super spacious rear compartment. The rear legroom of 721-975mm is also greater than that of the rivals at the same level. Besides, the central floor at the back row rises only 34mm, almost aligned with the carpet. Such user-friendly design dramatically improves the riding comfort of the rear passengers.

EXTERIOR
Orange Glaze
Ice White
Ocean Blue
Lava Red
Ink Black
INTERIOR
SPECIFICATIONS
 2.0 Comfort2.0 Luxury1.5 Luxury
Engine2.0 VVT2.0 VVT1.5 TCI
Maximum power hp/rpm121 /5500121 /5500145 /5500
Maximum torque Nm/rpm180/4000180/4000210/(1750-4000)
Max Speed (Km/h)170170185
Fuel tank capacity (Liters)    575757
Drive TrainFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel Drive
Transmission TypeCVTCVT6DCT
 2.0 Comfort2.0 Luxury1.5 Luxury
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYes
Electronic Stability Program (ESP)YesYesYes
Emergency Brake Assist (EBA)YesYesYes
Dual Front AirbagsYesYesYes
Double Side Curtain AirbagsNoYesYes
Rear Parking sensor YesYesYes
Front Parking sensor NoYesYes
Rear camera NoYesYes
360-degree Panorama ImageNoYesYes
Key-less Entry SystemYesYesYes
ISO-FIXYesYesYes
 2.0 Comfort2.0 Luxury1.5 Luxury
Air-Conditioning Manual Automatic Automatic
9-Inch Touch ScreenYesYesYes
Speaker System 4 speakers6 speakers6 speakers
Radio/USB YesYesYes
Bluetooth YesYesYes
Mobile Internet YesYesYes
Cruise ControlYesYesYes
Leather Steering wheelYesYesYes
Push Button Start System YesYesYes
Leather SeatsNoYesYes
Driver Electric Lumbar SupportNoYesYes
Power Adjustable Driver Seats NoYesYes
 2.0 Comfort2.0 Luxury1.5 Luxury
LED Daytime Running LampsYesYesYes
Xenon Head Lamps NoYesYes
Front Fog LampsYesYesYes
Side Mirrors with Electric FoldingNoYesYes
18-Inch Aluminium Alloy WheelsYesYesYes
Panoramic SunroofNoYesYes
 2.0 Comfort2.0 Luxury1.5 Luxury
Overall length (mm)450545054505
Overall width (mm)183718371837
Overall height (mm)167016701670
Wheelbase (mm)267026702670
Minimum ground clearance (mm)210210210
Kerb Weight (KG)143214321440
PRICE LIST
REQUEST A TEST DRIVE
REQUEST A QUOTE
E-BROCHURE
Installment Calculator
Monthly Payment(EMI): 0 BHD
TRADE IN SUPPORT

PASSENGER CARS

Sitra

Building No. 4018, Road No. 469,
Block No. 604, Al-Qarya.
Post Box No. 3044
Tel : (+973) 17 736 222
Fax: (+973) 17 736 669
Opening Hours:
Sat-Thu
8.00 AM to 7.00 PM

Sanad

Building No. 1266, Road No. 4130,
Block No. 921, Sanad – Buhair.
Post Box No. 3044
Tel : (+973) 17 621 162
Fax: (+973) 17 626 933
Opening Hours:
Sat-Thu
8.00 AM to 7.00 PM

COMMERCIAL VEHICLES

Nuwaidrat

Building No. 1489, Road No. 2630,
Block No. 626, Nuwaidrat,
Sh.Jaber Subah Highway, Sitra
Tel: (+973) 17 702 111
Fax: (+973) 17 702 704
Opening Hours:
Sat-Thu
8.00 AM to 7.00 PM

SERVICE CENTRES

Ma'ameer – Service

Building 22, Road 15, Block 635, Ma’ameer
Tel: (+973) 17 702 121
Fax: (+973) 17 701 551
Opening Hours (Commercial):
Sat-Thu 8:00am - 5:00pm

Opening Hours (Passenger):
Saturday – Wednesday from 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday from 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Parts Ma'ameer

Building 551, Road 3417, Block 634, Ma’ameer
Tel: (+973) 17 706 050
Fax: (+973) 17 264 996
Opening Hours:
Sat-Thu 8:00am - 5:00pm

Motorcity Parts Salmabad

Building 1051, Road 419, Block 704, Salmabad
Tel: (+973) 17 141 179
Fax: (+973) 17 879 190
Opening Hours:
Sat-Thu 8:00am - 5:00pm

Motorcity Parts Muharraq

Building 1239, Road 10, Block 215, Muharraq
Tel: (+973) 17 330 111
Fax: (+973) 17 340 140
Opening Hours: 
Sat-Thu 8:00am - 5:00pm